WorldBridge Industrial Developments (WBID) was established in 2019 to develop and realize new, innovative solutions in manufacturing that will provide the vital linkages between markets, manufacturers, suppliers and services needed to support a holistic, sustainable future for manufacturing in Cambodia.
We understand the barriers faced by global manufacturers, SMEs and Startups today as well as the challenges that they will face in the future. This has led us to create the ACT5 Ecosystem which when coupled with our commitment to Co-opetition and Active Management, enables collaborative relationships and creates an environment that values and optimizes growth, productivity, cost efficiency and strong investment returns.
WBID is a subsidiary of WorldBridge International Group, founded in 1992 by Oknha Sear Rithy. Through relationships built on trust, transparency, and proven success, WorldBridge is considered a leading group in Cambodia’s ever-evolving economy.